Montag, 28. Januar 2013

Gatecrash FTW!

This weekend was the prerelease event of the new Magic set Gatecrash.
So two mates of me and I joined the event in Schwerin.


All of us took the same guild (mana colors)
You won´t know what that means but just for you to know =D


Always watch your step!


We had no luck that day with picking cards from our boosters so our decks were kinda shity.


I addition Christopher and I were out of luck in drawing cards but Stefa was.
He made it place three.


Lucky little bastard!

Mittwoch, 23. Januar 2013

Cool New Stuff


24 cans of beloved Mt. Dew <3


Christian got a immersion blender from his grandma.


So we made smoothies <3

Dienstag, 22. Januar 2013

Hustlerz´n´Bitches!

Friday Night Party Hard!
A friend of us from Neustadt celebrated his birthday last friday at a bar in the harbor.
We had to dress up as "Hustlerz" or "Bitches".
I decided to go as "Red-Light-District-Legend" "Stuten-Andy".


That´s it man!


Suit up!


Boy´s on a rampage


True Hustlerz smoke cigars.


There were plenty of "Stuten-Andy"s at the Party.


We were just bargaining about the bitches.


Dancefloor.


Black hookers on the roof!


Finaly I didn´t took this bitch home ;)


Beeing open for new generation stuff we made a classy toilet picture.

Donnerstag, 17. Januar 2013

Monday Night Show

On Monday was a nice Hardcore Show with Olde York, Brothers In Arms and Forgotten Sportbags.
Doors were set at 7 PM and start at 8 PM.
I arrived 7:45 PM but no doors open.
Christian this little f**ker opened the doors at 8 and the concert started at about 8:45
Not a lot people came out this night =(
Concert was still fun.

For more pictures check out Dead Fish Photography!










Mittwoch, 9. Januar 2013

Montag, 7. Januar 2013

Gaming, Cuz There´s Nothing Better On A Saturday Night... ...

Living in Mecklenburg, especialy in the area of Ludwigslust.
So we made a simple plan: Gaming.
You might have seen him. The old Star Trek Flipper in our rehearsal room.
Plus I borrowed a Super Nintendo. Soooo much fun I swear.


I LOOOOOVE RANCH M*!%?*R-F*!%?*S!


Flippy <3


Not beeing able to sleep and listening to vinyls, 
I had to switch sides.
Going back to bed I saw this. 
Fascinated me somehow.

Freitag, 4. Januar 2013

Late Santa


Finaly my last christmas presents arrived <3


It was broken and I was scared that some presents could have been harmed.
But lucky me...


...they were not ;)


Santa semes to be worried about my belly =D


Thank you Santa <3

New Year!

I decided to celebrate NYE in my Flat in Rostock.
I invited some of my friends and made dinner for them.
(Sorry no photos, totaly forgot that but it was tasty.
Well, for me it was)


After we drunk a bit we got our asses up and went to the city harbor.


Tim and Merln decided to take a NYE-bath.
Kinda raditional but I´d blame alcohol.


We had some fun on our way home ;)



Dienstag, 1. Januar 2013

Old Bones For New Lovers


Got some new vinyls.
Check them out. Awesome hardcore.
I´m soooo in love with the Hospitals 7"

School Reunion


December is full of damn reunions. Birthday, Headshaking Night, Christmas aaaaaand the school reunion.


First we chilled at Karoline´s with Susi a co-worker of Karoline and after that we picked Toni up and drove to Ludwigslust.


We had a lot of fun and unlike last year there were plenty of people I know.
Perfect condition for a good party ;)